Reno Rental Owner’s Guide • 2026

The 6 Best Property Management Companies in Reno

Nevada caps nothing. No rent control, and a deposit ceiling three times higher than California’s. Here is what that means for who you hire.

No cap
Nevada has no rent control
60 Days
Notice to raise rent
3 Months
Deposit ceiling, NRS 118A.242
6–15%
Management fee range here

Written by Johana Williams  •  Reviewed By: Peter Evering  •  Last updated: September 1, 2026

Real estate investments are big decisions that involve heavy analysis of a variety of factors. Often times, investors will recruit help from their property manager, an accountant, or another investment expert to determine the risks, longevity, and potential opportunity in a specific property. The process is thorough, if you want to make a safe investment, and it is largely based on key performance indicators — financial measurements that help to determine or predict the value of a property.

Reno changes two of those inputs in ways an owner coming from California will not expect. There is no rent cap here at all, so the ceiling on your income is the market rather than a statute. And the deposit ceiling is three months’ rent, which is three times what California allows. Both of those move the arithmetic.

What they do not change is the spread between managers, and in this market it is unusually wide. Published rates run from 6 percent to 15 percent, which is the widest band we found in eleven markets. On a $1,900 Reno house that is $1,368 a year against $3,420 for the same work.

Keep in mind that every KPI has limitations, as they are only estimates and cannot take into account abstract factors that may play a part in the decision-making process or influence the value of a property, such as future market changes. The management fee is not an estimate. It is a known, recurring number, and it is one of the few inputs you fully control.

So there comes a time when you, the owner, have to pinpoint the qualities you want in a property management company. The company you choose will steward one of your most valuable assets on your behalf. We manage property in Reno ourselves, and we are here to help you understand the strengths of each company on this list. Utopia included. We put ourselves at number one and we will tell you why.

The Local Rules

Why Hiring a Manager in Reno Is Different

Nevada does not cap rent. There is no state rent control and no Reno ordinance, so nothing limits how much you may raise the rent by. What the law controls is warning and deposits, and both are set by statute rather than by any city.

Under NRS 118A.300, a rent increase requires written notice sixty days in advance, or thirty days where the tenancy runs in periods shorter than a month. That is it. No percentage threshold, no relocation payment, no registration.

Under NRS 118A.242, a deposit, surety bond or combination of the two — including last month’s rent — may not exceed three months’ periodic rent. Within thirty days of the tenancy ending you must provide an itemized written accounting and return whatever is left.

Three months is a much higher ceiling than most owners expect, particularly anyone with property in California, where AB 12 caps a deposit at one month. It is a genuine risk-management tool in a market with real seasonal swings, and a manager who does not use it, or who does not know it is available, is leaving your protection on the table.

One caution on how this gets described. Nevada is a Dillon’s Rule state, and you will sometimes see it claimed that a specific statute pre-empts cities from passing rent control. Do not repeat that framing: the position is simply that no such local authority has been exercised and no ordinance exists. If a manager tells you a preemption statute protects you, ask which one.

Who Rents in Reno, and Where

One of the biggest income losses is during vacancy, because the property generates no income but still requires operating expenses. Although every property owner tries to minimize vacancy, a 100% occupancy rate is unachievable. It is important to know the previous occupancy rate of the property to have an accurate estimate, even if you plan to reduce the vacancy rate. In Reno that history matters more than usual, because this market moves with employers arriving rather than with a steady local cycle.

The Tahoe Reno Industrial Center east of the city changed the shape of demand here — Tesla, Switch and the logistics operations around them brought in a workforce that rents before it buys. The University of Nevada, Reno sits in the middle of the city. Renown Health anchors healthcare. Gaming and hospitality remain, but they are no longer the whole story, and that diversification is why the rental base is steadier than it was fifteen years ago. Nevada also has no state income tax, which is a real and continuing driver of inbound moves from California.

Where you buy decides who applies. Old Southwest and Newlands hold the older character stock and let at the top of the range. Somersett and ArrowCreek in the north-west are newer, larger and family-oriented. Midtown is walkable and lets young. Sparks is a separate city with its own market and sits closest to the industrial center. Pricing any of them against a citywide average will cost you.

The Gross Operating Income of a property is the overall expected income before removing any expenses. It includes all income the property generates, including fees other than rent such as parking or pet fees. This metric displays the total amount of money a property can produce, and it is a hypothetical maximum that does not include any unexpected losses such as vacancy. The Net Operating Income is that figure with operating expenses removed — vacancies, utilities, insurance, maintenance, taxes, management fees, and all other costs. It is the number that actually tells you whether a property works.

Run that second calculation before you choose a manager, not after. A six percent manager and a fifteen percent manager produce materially different NOI on the same building, and in this market both are available.

Before You Choose

What to Look For in a Reno Property Manager

01

The Widest Fee Band We Found

Published rates here run 6% to 15%. On a $1,900 house that is $1,368 against $3,420 a year for the same work. Get the number before anything else.

02

Are They Using the Deposit

Nevada allows up to three months’ rent. A manager who defaults to one month because that is the California habit is leaving your protection unused.

03

Sixty Days, Every Time

NRS 118A.300 requires 60 days’ written notice for any increase. There is no percentage threshold that shortens it.

04

Proactive or Reactive Repairs

Proactive repair means replacing worn parts rather than patching them. Ask how often they inspect and what they replace before it fails.

05

Reno or Sparks

Sparks is a separate city with its own market. Ask which one your manager actually works and how often somebody is at your property.

The Rankings

How the 6 Companies Compare

RankCompanyFoundedMgmt FeePortfolio
1Utopia Management Top Pick19948–10%~9,000 properties
2Martin Team at Dickson Realty24+ yrs6%Not published
3Johnson Property Management13+ yrs7.5–9%Not published
4Evolve Nevada20+ yrs$125 or 8.9–10.9%500+ units
5Welcome Home Property Mgmt12+ yrs10–15%148+ units
6Ziprent6+ yrs$150/mo flat4,000+ units

A shorter list than our other city guides, because Reno is a smaller market and we only include firms whose figures we could actually verify. Figures come from each company’s own site where it publishes one, and otherwise from a third-party directory, which is said so in the write-up.

1. Utopia Management

Our Top Pick
30+ years27 offices8–10% fee~9,000 propertiesNo fee while vacant24/7/365

For an owner in a market with no rent cap and a three-month deposit ceiling, the manager you choose is doing more of the work than the statute is. Utopia has been at this since 1994 and is now among the West Coast’s largest property management firms, with 27 offices across five states and roughly 9,000 properties in our care.

Utopia prides itself on service that is prompt and of a high standard. You will not be left wondering whether help is coming. Between in-house maintenance staff and 24/7/365 call monitoring, someone is always reachable. As a full-service company we handle grounds and property care, an intuitive tenant portal and renter’s insurance priced against the market.

On fees, we charge no management fee while a property sits vacant, and tenant placement is waived on properties under full management. For properties under management the monthly cost generally runs 8 to 10 percent of collected rent, which sits in the middle of a market that runs from 6 to 15. The Reno office is at 200 S Virginia Street, eighth floor, in the middle of downtown.

30+
Years in business
27
Offices, 5 states
~9,000
Units managed
In-House
Maintenance teams
24/7/365
Sales & service
Key metrics
Year founded
1994 (30+ years in business)
Offices
27 across 5 states
Monthly management pricing
8%-10% of monthly rent
Tenant placement fee
Waived on properties under full management
Vacancy
No management fee charged while the property is vacant
Maintenance
In-house maintenance team; 24/7/365 sales & service
Portfolio size
~9,000 properties
Property types managed
Single-family homes, condos, multifamily, commercial, HOA
Reno office
200 S Virginia Street, 8th Floor — (775) 210-1111

Visit website →

2. The Martin Team at Dickson Realty

6% of rent$1,495 placement24+ yearsCheapest rate here

The Martin Team charges 6 percent of monthly rent, the lowest published figure in this market, and has twenty-four-plus years behind it working under Dickson Realty, a long-established Reno brokerage.

Six percent against Welcome Home’s 10 to 15 is a large gap. On a $1,900 house it is $1,368 a year against $2,280 at the bottom of Welcome Home’s range, and $3,420 at the top. Over a five-year hold that difference buys a kitchen.

The offsetting number is placement, at $1,495, which is the highest flat placement fee in this market and close to a full month’s rent on an average Reno property. That structure rewards a long tenancy and punishes turnover. If your property holds tenants for three or four years the total cost here is the lowest on this page by a distance. If it turns over annually the advantage narrows sharply. Ask about a placement warranty before you decide.

Key metrics
Year founded
Not published; 24+ years per third-party directory
Monthly management pricing
6% of monthly rent (directory figure)
Tenant placement fee
$1,495 (directory figure)
Lease renewal cost
Not published
Setup fee
Not published
Portfolio size
Not published
Structure
Operates within Dickson Realty, an established Reno brokerage

Visit website →

3. Johnson Property Management

7.5–9% residential50% of first month13+ yearsResidential focus

Johnson charges 7.5 to 9 percent for residential units depending on the property, with placement at 50 percent of the first month’s rent. Thirteen-plus years in the market.

That is the most conventional package on this page and, for most single-property owners, probably the easiest to model. On a $1,900 house you are looking at roughly $1,710 to $2,052 a year in management and $950 to place a tenant. Both figures sit close to the national norm, which after the spread elsewhere in this market is a virtue.

The rate is quoted specifically for residential units, which suggests commercial and multifamily are priced separately. If your property is anything other than a house or a condo, get the applicable figure rather than assuming this one carries across. Renewal and setup are not published.

Key metrics
Year founded
Not published; 13+ years per third-party directory
Monthly management pricing
7.5%-9% for residential units, depending on the property (directory figure)
Tenant placement fee
50% of the first month’s rent (directory figure)
Lease renewal cost
Not published
Setup fee
Not published
Portfolio size
Not published

Visit website →

4. Evolve Nevada

$125 or 8.9–10.9%500+ units20+ yearsFlat or percentage

Evolve gives you a choice: $125 a month flat, or 8.9 to 10.9 percent of rent depending on the plan. Placement runs from 50 to 100 percent of one month. Twenty-plus years in business and more than 500 units under management, which is the largest verified local book on this page.

The flat option is the interesting one. At $125 a month it beats 8.9 percent above roughly $1,400 in rent, and most Reno houses clear that. On a $1,900 property the flat plan is $1,500 a year against $2,029 at 8.9 percent — a saving of about $529 for what is presumably a narrower service.

Find out what the flat plan leaves out before you take it. And note the placement range: 50 to 100 percent of a month is $950 to $1,900 on that same house, which is a bigger swing than the entire annual difference between their two management options. The placement figure, not the monthly one, is what decides your first-year cost.

Key metrics
Year founded
Not published; 20+ years per third-party directory
Monthly management pricing
$125 per month flat, or 8.9%-10.9% of rent depending on plan (directory figure)
Tenant placement fee
50%-100% of one month’s rent (directory figure)
Lease renewal cost
Not published
Setup fee
Not published
Portfolio size
500+ units — the largest verified local book on this page

Visit website →

5. Welcome Home Property Management & Investments

10–15% by type50% placement12+ yearsHighest rate found

Welcome Home charges 10 to 15 percent depending on property type, with placement at 50 percent of one month. Twelve-plus years in business and 148 or more units under management.

Fifteen percent is the highest published management rate we found in any of the eleven markets in this research. On a $1,900 house it is $3,420 a year, against $1,368 at the Martin Team’s 6 percent. That is a difference of more than two thousand dollars annually for managing the same property.

A rate that high is not automatically wrong — it usually signals either a harder property type or a much more hands-on service — but it does need justifying. The band is quoted by property type, so establish where yours sits and what specifically you get at that level that a 6 to 9 percent firm does not provide. If the answer is not concrete, the arithmetic on this page is not in their favor.

Key metrics
Year founded
Not published; 12+ years per third-party directory
Monthly management pricing
10%-15% depending on property type (directory figure) — the highest published rate found in this research
Tenant placement fee
50% of one month’s rent with a management agreement (directory figure)
Lease renewal cost
Not published
Setup fee
Not published
Portfolio size
148+ units

Visit website →

6. Ziprent

$150/mo flat$1,250 placement4,000+ unitsTech-led

Ziprent charges $150 a month flat with placement at $1,250 paid after a tenant is placed. More than 4,000 units nationally and six-plus years in business.

On a $1,900 Reno house, $150 flat is $1,800 a year against $1,691 at 8.9 percent, so here the flat rate is slightly worse than a mid-range percentage. It only starts winning above about $1,875 in rent, and it wins properly on higher-value property.

This is a technology-led operation rather than a traditional local manager, so the comparison is not purely financial. Ask who physically attends the property, how showings are handled, and what happens on a maintenance emergency at midnight. For an organized owner those answers may be perfectly acceptable. For an absent owner they are the whole question.

Key metrics
Year founded
Not published; 6+ years per third-party directory
Monthly management pricing
$150 per month flat (directory figure)
Tenant placement fee
$1,250, paid after a tenant is placed (directory figure)
Lease renewal cost
Not published
Setup fee
Not published
Portfolio size
4,000+ units nationally
Model
Technology-led rather than a traditional local manager

Visit website →

Know the Rules

The Nevada Rules That Catch Owners Out

No rent control at all

Nevada has no state rent control and Reno has no ordinance. Nothing limits the size of an increase.

60 days’ notice

NRS 118A.300. Sixty days for any increase, or thirty where the tenancy runs in periods under a month.

Three months’ deposit

NRS 118A.242 caps deposit plus surety bond plus last month’s rent at three months. Returned in 30 days.

Read the notice rules before you plan an increase, and check what the manager serving it knows about Nevada specifically. A firm working across state lines will hand you a polished packet, and the forms inside one are often carried over from California, where almost every rule here is different.

There is no cap

Nevada has no state rent control and the City of Reno has no ordinance. Nothing in law limits how much you may raise the rent by, how often, or by what percentage. That is the single biggest difference between operating here and operating in California, and it puts the entire question back onto the market and onto your manager’s judgement about what a property will actually let for.

A note on how this is sometimes described. Nevada is a Dillon’s Rule state, and you will occasionally see the claim that a specific preemption statute bars cities from enacting rent control. Treat that framing with caution — the accurate position is simply that no local rent control exists. If somebody cites a preemption statute at you, ask for the number.

Notice: sixty days

Under NRS 118A.300 a landlord must give written notice sixty days in advance of a rent increase, or thirty days in the case of any periodic tenancy of less than one month. There is no threshold that changes this: a two percent increase and a twenty percent increase need the same sixty days. Plan rent reviews on that basis.

Deposits: three months

Under NRS 118A.242 a landlord may not demand or receive a security deposit or surety bond, or a combination of the two, including last month’s rent, whose total amount or value exceeds three months’ periodic rent. That is a far higher ceiling than California’s one month under AB 12, and it is a real tool for an owner letting to a marginal applicant or an unusual property type.

The return obligation is strict. No later than thirty days after the tenancy ends you must provide an itemized written accounting of the disposition of the deposit and return any remaining portion. Ask a prospective manager how they document condition at move-in, because a deposit that size is worth exactly as much as the evidence behind the deductions.

What this means for choosing a manager

In California a large part of a manager’s value is compliance: caps, notices, exemptions, relocation. In Nevada that work largely disappears, which means you are buying market judgement, screening quality and maintenance execution instead. Weigh the firms on this page accordingly. The cheapest is not automatically the best when nothing but their competence stands between you and a bad year.

Sources: leg.state.nv.us — NRS Chapter 118A (checked 31 August 2026). This is general information, not legal advice.

What Fees Should You Expect?

The Net Operating Income of a property is its gross income with operating expenses removed, taking into account vacancies, utilities, insurance, maintenance, taxes, management fees and all other costs. Note that this number only shows how much surplus money the property can produce on a monthly basis and does not include the initial investment or one-time expenses like major renovations.

Management is one of the largest controllable lines in that calculation, and Reno has the widest spread we measured anywhere. Percentage plans run from 6% to 15%. Two firms offer flat plans at $125 and $150 a month. Placement runs from 50% of one month to $1,495.

On a $1,900 house that management band is $1,368 to $3,420 a year. Nothing else on any schedule here moves that far, and it goes straight to your NOI.

The second sum is turnover. A flat monthly rate with a high placement fee rewards a long tenancy; a percentage with a half-month placement fee is more forgiving of a property that changes hands. Work out which yours is before you compare headline numbers.

“Six percent and fifteen percent are both available here for the same work. That is a $2,000 a year decision on an ordinary house.”

Prefer to hand it all to a local team? See how we work as your manager on our Reno property management page.

Rental homes in Reno

A Few Tips From the Field

Investing in rental properties requires tenant management skills. At the root of a successful property investment is either a strong property manager, or an extremely savvy property owner. Savvy property owners know that a good tenant can make all the difference in a rental investment. To excel at tenant management, there are three key traits to focus on: being proactive in handling repairs, conducting thorough tenant screening, and effectively communicating with tenants to create a sense of home.

These may seem like basic facts to any property owner, but being aware of these skills is just scratching the surface.

Proactive repairs

Proactive repair management involves identifying and addressing potential issues before they become major problems, both in general maintenance and between tenants. This can help to reduce costs, maintain the value of the property, and avoid inconveniencing tenants.

Proactive repair can involve replacing broken or worn parts rather than trying to patch them up, as the cost of two fixes and one replacement is often similar, and a replacement causes less inconvenience for the tenant and ensures fewer repairs are needed in the future.

To stay on top of repairs, it is extremely important to do property inspections every so often or in between tenants, as this can help identify items that are close to breaking. Instead of waiting for problems to arise, proactively repairing or replacing these items can help avoid inconveniencing the tenant, save money on labor and materials, and allow for repairs to be made on the landlord’s terms. As an investor, proactive replacement is the best way to remain in control of your expenses rather than letting property expenses control you.

The maintenance that saves money here

Regular HVAC servicing can help prevent large, unexpected expenses and ensure that the system is functioning properly. If you run into an HVAC issue you will need to find a quick repair or replacement and might not have the time or resources to find the best technician. Servicing the system regularly keeps you in control of maintenance and repairs. In a high-desert climate that swings from heavy snow to genuine summer heat, this is not an optional line — the same system is asked to do both jobs.

Cleaning gutters one to two times each year benefits curb appeal and gives the opportunity for a quick roof inspection, which after a Sierra winter is worth doing every spring. Having annual termite and pest inspections can help maintain the appearance and value of the property, and allow for early identification of any potential issues.

Tenant qualification

Tenant qualification involves carefully vetting potential tenants to ensure that they will be reliable and responsible. A truly thorough qualification process is extremely important, and in a state with no rent cap it carries more weight than usual: your protection against a bad year is the quality of the person you place and the deposit you are permitted to hold, not a statute.

Nevada lets you hold up to three months. Use the room deliberately rather than defaulting to one because that is the habit elsewhere, and document the property’s condition thoroughly at move-in so the deposit means something at move-out.

A Few Questions Before You Sign

Reno is a smaller market than the others in this series and the choice is correspondingly narrower, which makes the questions sharper. These five separate the firms on this page.

What is your rate, and what moves it

Published rates here run from 6 to 15 percent. That is the widest band in this research and the biggest single decision on the page. Where a firm quotes a range, ask what determines which end your property lands on.

What does placement cost, and is it warranted

Placement runs from half a month to $1,495. On a property that turns over every year or two that difference outweighs the management fee entirely. Ask whether a replacement tenant is placed at no further cost if one leaves early, and how long that runs.

How much deposit will you take

Nevada permits three months. A manager who takes one month by default is applying a California habit to a Nevada property. There may be good commercial reasons to take less in a competitive letting market, but it should be a decision rather than an oversight.

How often do you inspect

Proactive replacement is the best way to remain in control of your expenses rather than letting property expenses control you, and that depends entirely on somebody physically looking at the property on a schedule. Ask how often, whether you get a photo report, and what they replaced last year before it failed.

Reno, Sparks, or both

Sparks is a separate city with its own rental market, and the industrial center east of town pulls demand in a particular direction. Ask which the firm actually works, how many properties they hold near yours, and who attends when something goes wrong.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does property management cost in Reno?+
Published rates run from 6% to 15% of monthly rent, the widest band we found in eleven markets, plus two flat plans at $125 and $150 a month. Utopia charges 8% to 10%, with no management fee while the property is vacant and tenant placement waived under full management. Placement elsewhere runs from 50% of one month's rent to $1,495.
Does Reno have rent control?+
No. Nevada has no state rent control and the City of Reno has no ordinance, so nothing in law limits the size or frequency of a rent increase. What the law does control is notice and deposits, under NRS 118A. Be wary of anyone citing a "preemption statute" — the accurate position is simply that no local rent control exists.
How much notice do I need to raise rent in Nevada?+
Sixty days' written notice under NRS 118A.300, or thirty days for a periodic tenancy of less than one month. There is no percentage threshold that changes this: a 2% increase and a 20% increase both require the same sixty days.
How large a security deposit can I take in Nevada?+
Up to three months' periodic rent, under NRS 118A.242. That total includes any surety bond and any last month's rent collected up front. It is three times what California permits. You must provide an itemized written accounting and return the balance within thirty days of the tenancy ending.
Why is the fee range so wide in Reno?+
Partly market size — with fewer firms competing, pricing has not converged the way it has in larger cities — and partly the mix of models, which runs from a brokerage-attached team at 6% to a specialist at 10–15% and two technology-led flat plans. The practical effect is that the same property can be managed for $1,368 or $3,420 a year, so the comparison is worth doing properly.
What should I ask a Reno manager that I would not ask elsewhere?+
How much deposit they intend to take. Nevada permits three months and many managers default to one out of habit. In a state with no rent cap, the deposit and the quality of the screening are your main protections, so both should be deliberate decisions rather than defaults.

Let’s Talk

Now that you have the list, you may have questions we would rather answer in person than in a FAQ. For property management in Reno, contact Utopia Management today by calling our office at (775) 210-1111 or e-mailing us at reno@utopiamanagement.com, and we will take it from there.

200 S Virginia Street, 8th Floor, Reno, NV 89501  •  Open 24 hours, Monday–Sunday

Send Us a Message

Tell us how we can help, and our team will be in touch shortly.

4.8/5 ★★★★★

Client Reviews

Trusted by Thousands of Owners

4.9
★★★★★
★★★★★

2,266 verified reviews

  • K
    Kase Weston
    5 out of 5

    I love how dependable Utopia Property Management is. Maintenance happens promptly, rent collection remains organized, and tenants stay happy. I feel fully confident and satisfied managing my properties.

  • F
    Finnick Turner
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management made property ownership enjoyable and rewarding. I see stable income, happy tenants, and smooth operations. Every aspect of management feels professional and satisfying.

  • B
    Brantley Hall
    5 out of 5

    I feel stress-free with Utopia Property Management. Daily operations, tenant concerns, and maintenance requests are handled efficiently. Every property runs smoothly, and I feel completely satisfied as an owner.

  • C
    Cullen Briggs
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management ensures every detail gets attention. I maintained high-quality units, kept tenants happy, and handled finances confidently. Managing properties became professional, organized, and gratifying.

  • E
    Ellis Henry
    5 out of 5

    I gained real peace of mind with Utopia Property Management. Emergency repairs, regular inspections, and tenant communication all run smoothly. Properties stay safe, well-maintained, and fully under control.

  • R
    Rhodes Walker
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management keeps everything running perfectly. I resolved tenant issues quickly, coordinated vendors efficiently, and tracked financials easily. Every process feels professional and deeply satisfying.

  • S
    Shepherd Miles
    5 out of 5

    I enjoy working with Utopia Property Management. Rent collection runs reliably, repairs occur promptly, and tenants stay satisfied. Every property feels professionally managed and worry-free.

  • J
    Judson Hale
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management turned property management into a smooth experience. I handled tasks efficiently, tenants stayed happy, and everything remained organized. Ownership feels completely under control and rewarding.

  • H
    Holt Anderson
    5 out of 5

    I feel confident in my investments thanks to Utopia Property Management. Inspections, preventive maintenance, and tenant care occur reliably, keeping properties well-maintained and income steady.

  • L
    Lawson Barrett
    5 out of 5

    Tenant relations became positive and easy with Utopia Property Management. I addressed concerns quickly, kept units in top shape, and saw long-term occupancy increase significantly.

  • F
    Flynn Rivers
    5 out of 5

    I trust Utopia Property Management completely. Leasing, maintenance, and rent collection occur seamlessly, creating reliable income. Every interaction reassures me that properties stay safe and professionally managed.

  • Z
    Zayne Marshall
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management improved tenant happiness noticeably. I responded to requests easily, repairs occurred quickly, and residents expressed satisfaction. Knowing properties ran smoothly brought real peace of mind.

  • T
    Tate Emerson
    5 out of 5

    I love how organized Utopia Property Management keeps everything. Financial statements arrive on time, maintenance requests are resolved quickly, and tenants feel valued. Ownership feels completely under control.

  • R
    Ryker Boone
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management exceeded my expectations. I handled leasing effortlessly, units stayed occupied, and tenants remained happy. Every process felt smooth, professional, and extremely satisfying.

  • R
    Rylan Hayes
    5 out of 5

    I feel fully supported with Utopia Property Management. Maintenance happens promptly, tenants communicate positively, and financial tracking stays clear. Managing properties became easier and genuinely stress-free.

  • R
    River Brooks
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management made ownership enjoyable. I experienced seamless rent collection, quick maintenance resolutions, and happy tenants. Every interaction left me confident and completely satisfied with property performance.

  • L
    Ledger Scott
    5 out of 5

    Attention to detail defines Utopia Property Management. Inspections, maintenance, and reporting are all thorough and accurate. Confidence in asset protection grows every day.

  • B
    Briggs Hunter
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management delivers outstanding care for every property. Communication stays prompt, issues get resolved quickly, and tenants feel respected. Property ownership has become far easier and stress-free.

  • B
    Bowen Briggs
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management enhances property value and tenant experience simultaneously. Well-maintained units, timely repairs, and professional management make ownership rewarding.

  • G
    Griffin Hayes
    5 out of 5

    Clear reporting and transparency make Utopia Property Management stand out. Monthly statements are easy to understand, keeping financials fully visible.

  • L
    Lennox Carter
    5 out of 5

    Working with Utopia Property Management feels collaborative. Recommendations are thoughtful, and property management aligns with long-term goals.

  • A
    Archer Boone
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management’s proactive approach prevents small problems from turning into major issues. Inspections and preventive maintenance are always on schedule.

  • Z
    Zander Walsh
    5 out of 5

    Trustworthy service is the hallmark of Utopia Property Management. Every promise is kept, creating confidence in long-term investment growth.

  • C
    Callum Hines
    5 out of 5

    Utopia Property Management reduces vacancy periods with effective marketing and strategic tenant placement. Property income is more consistent and reliable.

  • R
    Ronan Foster
    5 out of 5

    Professionalism shines in every interaction with Utopia Property Management. Their team handles challenges efficiently and ensures operations run smoothly.

Let us help you. Your property, professionally managed.

Get Started

As Featured In